Displaying: 1 – 15

  • Stelian Tanase

    1998-1999 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellowship for Archival Research

    "From Legal Exclusion to Mass Murder: The Case of Romania, September 1940-January 1941"

  • Dr. Frances Tanzer

    Sosland Fellow

    “Klezmer Dynasty: An Intimate History of Modern Jewish Culture, 1880-2019”

  • Nechama Tec

    1996-1997 Research Fellowship of the Miles Lerman Center for the Study of Jewish Resistance

    "Resilience and Courage: Jewish Women during the Holocaust"

  • Mr. Nick Terry

    2004-2005 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Einsatzgruppe B in Russia and Belorussia, 1941-1944"

  • Dr. Fabien Théofilakis

    2014-2015 Judith B. and Burton P. Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    "Writing the Narrative of the Past, Jerusalem, 1961: Adolf Eichmann’s Alternative ‘Story’ of the Holocaust"

  • Mr. M. Ben Thorne

    2008-2009 Raul Hilberg Fellow

    "Questions of Identity, Romanipe, and Romanianness during the Deportations of Roma to Transnistria, 1940-1944"

  • Dr. Zoltán Tibori Szabó

    Judith B. and Burton P. Resnick Invitational Scholar for the Study of Antisemitism Fellow

    “The Holocaust in Northern Transylvania: The Role of Antisemitism and Other Factors”

  • Dr. Julia Timpe

    2013-2014 Judith B. and Burton P. Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    “Happiness and Destruction in the Third Reich: ‘Kraft durch Freude’ and Nazi Concentration Camps”

  • Mr. Joseph Toltz

    2010-2011 Barbara and Richard Rosenberg Fellow

    "Musical Testimony in the Holocaust"

  • Dr. Carla Tonini

    2002-2003 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Zofia Kossak, the Anti-Semite who Saved Polish Jews"

  • Dr. Paola Trevisan

    2015-2016 J.B. and Maurice C. Shapiro Fellow

    "From Expelled Foreigners to ‘Dangerous’ Italians: Roma and Sinti Families in Italy under Fascism"

  • Mr. Matthias Tronqual

    2005-2006 Joyce and Arthur Schechter Fellow

    "Which Images for Which Teaching(s) about the Holocaust?"

  • Dr. Christel Trouvé

    2005-2006 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Typology of the French Internment Camps, 1938-1946"

  • Mr. Mykhaylo Tyaglyy

    2002-2003 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "The Fate of the Jewish Population of Crimea (Ashkenazim, Krimchaks, Karaites) during the Nazi Occupation, 1941-1944 (The Holocaust in Crimea)"

  • Dr. Nikolaos Tzafleris

    2009-2010 Pearl Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    "Expropriation of Greek Jewish Property in the Holocaust, 1941-1945"