Displaying: 1 – 36

  • Ms. Jutta Paczulla

    2006-2007 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Mirrors of Justice: East German Trials of Nazi Perpetrators in the 1970s"

  • Katrin Paehler

    2001-2002 Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Fellowship

    "Espionage, Ideology, and Personal Politics: The Making and Unmaking of a Nazi Foreign Intelligence Service"

  • Dr. Małgorzata Pakier

    2009-2010 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "The Holocaust in German and Polish Cinema after 1989 and European Processes of Remembrance"

  • Ms. Georgeta Pana

    2005-2006 Yetta and Jacob Gelman Fellow on the Holocaust in Romania

    "The Romanian Christian Cults and the Domestic Antisemitism, 1938-1944"

  • Dr. Neni Panourgiá

    2011-2012 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Occupied Lives, Radical Kinship, and the Aftermath: Being in Nazi-Occupied Greece, 1941–1945"

  • Ms. Susan Papp

    2014-2015 Tziporah Wiesel Fellow

    “The Hungarian Theatrical and Film Arts Chamber, 1939-1944”

  • Dr. Anna Parkinson

    2015-2016 Leon Milman Memorial Fellow

    “In the Final Analysis: Hans Keilson's Fiction, Psychoanalysis, and the Long Twentieth Century”

  • Ms. Amy Parziale

    2010-2011 Charles H.Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Photo/Fiction Holocaust Narratives and the Representation of Trauma"

  • Gunnar Paulsson

    2001-2002 Pearl Resnick Postdoctoral Fellowship

    "Debates on the Holocaust"

  • Dr. Margaret Paxson

    2010-2011 Miles Lerman Center for the Study of Jewish Resistance Research Fellow

    "Remembering the Good: Legacies of Rescue and Resistance in Le Chambon-sur-Lignon"

  • Ilaria Pazienza

    1998-1999 Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Fellowship

    "Language as a Shackle: Problems and Limitations in Recounting the Holocaust"

  • Thomas Pegelow

    2000-2001 Research Fellowship of the Miles Lerman Center for the Study of Jewish Resistance

    "Politico-Cultural Conflicts over Jewishness and Germanness in Germany, 1928-1948"

  • Professor Thomas Pekar

    2007-2008 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Japan and the Jewish Emigration (1933-1945)"

  • Professor Rakmiel Peltz

    2004-2005 Miles Lerman Center for the Study of Jewish Resistance Research Fellow

    "Language and Identity in Holocaust Survivor Families: A Study of Cultural Survival"

  • Professor Devin Pendas

    2007-2008 Judith B. and Burton P. Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    "Justice after the Fact: Nazi Trials in German Courts, 1945-1950"

  • Ms. Michelle Penn

    2015-2016 J.B. and Maurice C. Shapiro Fellow

    “The Extermination of Peaceful Soviet Citizens: Aron Trainin, the Holocaust, and the Concept of Genocide”

  • Dr. Tanja Penter

    2004-2005 Pearl Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    "Collaboration during the Holocaust: Post-war Trials in Different Regions in Ukraine"

  • Dr. Lisa Peschel

    2009-2010 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Continuity in Diaspora: Theatrical Performance in the Terezín Ghetto"

  • Dr. Elise Petit

    2016-2017 J.B. and Maurice C. Shapiro Fellow

    “Topography of Music: Mapping Sound Spaces in the Nazi Camp System”

  • J. Michael Phayer

    2000-2001 Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Fellowship

    "Vatican Finances and the Holocaust"

  • Dr. Sarah Phillips Casteel

    Norman Raab Foundation Fellow

    “Making History Visible: Black Lives under Nazism in Literature and Art”

  • Mr. Frank Jehoshua Pierce

    2005-2006 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "The Jews of Alsace 1920-1960: A French-Jewish Anomaly"

  • Mr. Mackenzie Pierce

    2018-2019 Sosland Fellow

    “Life and Death for Music: Evaluating the Cultural Aftermath of the Holocaust in Poland”

  • Mr. Richards Plavnieks

    2010-2011 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "The Arajs Kommando: A Case Study of Eastern European Holocaust Perpetrators"

  • Ms. Alicja Podbielska

    2017-2018 Fred and Maria Devinki Memorial Fellow

    “The Memory of Rescue in Poland”

  • Dieter Pohl

    2000-2001 Joyce and Arthur Schechter Fellowship

    "German Military Administration in the Soviet Union and the Holocaust"

  • Pavel Polian

    1999-2000 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellowship for Archival Research

    "The Soviet Jews under Nazi Occupation"

  • Dr. Hannah Pollin-Galay

    2014-2015 Phyllis Greenberg Heideman and Richard D. Heideman Fellow

    “ ‘A Rubric of Pain-Words’: Yiddish Holocaust Glossaries and Language Transformation”

  • Professor Antony Polonsky

    2008-2009 Ina Levine Invitational Scholar

    "The Jews in Poland and Russia, 1914-Present"

  • Dr. Aleksandra Pomiecko

    2019-2020 Pearl Resnick Postdoctoral Fellow

    “Transatlantic Connections: Ships, Migrants, and the Second World War in Mexico”

  • Ion Popa

    2012-2013 Ausnit Fellow

    "A History of Denial: The Romanian Orthodox Church and the Holocaust, 1938-Present"

  • Dr. Kathy Powers

    2014-2015 Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Visiting Fellow

    "Victim’s Justice: Holocaust Legacies of Reparations for a Transnational Justice Era"

  • Professor Renee Poznanski

    2005-2006 Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Fellow

    "Jewish Resistance in France during World War II"

  • Dr. Christopher J. Probst

    2008-2009 Charles H. Revson Foundation Fellow

    "Confessing Church Attitudes toward Jews and Judaism in Wurttemberg, 1929-1950"

  • Ms. Micaela Procopio

    2022 Summer Graduate Student Research Fellow

    “Paradox of Power: Secret Abortions as Resistance during the Holocaust”

  • Robert Proctor

    1994-1995 J.B. and Maurice C. Shapiro Senior Scholar-in-Residence Fellowship

    "Nazi Cancer Theory and Policy"